“SMOKING LOUNGE”, AND “SMOKING ROOM” USES; AND AMENDING APPENDIX A, SECTION 10-300, ENTITLED “DEFINITIONS AND EXPLANATIONS APPLICABLE TO USE SCHEDULE” BY ADDING AND AMENDING DEFINITIONS FOR “COMMUNITY HOME”, “SCHOOL, PUBLIC DENOMINATIONAL”, “SMOKING LOUNGE”, AND “SMOKING ROOM” USES; AND AMENDING SECTION 13 ENTITLED “VEHICLE PARKING, PARKING LOT AND ON-SITE TRAFFIC REGULATIONS: BY AMENDING SECTION 13-101(A), ENTITLED “GENERALLY”, BY REPEALING THE PROHIBITION ON PARKING WITHIN SETBACKS; PROVIDING A SEVERABILITY CLAUSE; PROVIDING A PENALTY CLAUSE; AND PROVIDING FOR AN EFFECTIVE DATE. WHEREAS, Section 123.003(a) of the Texas Human Resources Code provides that “[t]he use and operation of a community home that meets the qualifications imposed under this chapter is a use by right that is authorized in any district zoned as residential”; and WHEREAS,the City Council of the City of The Colony, Texas, is of the opinion that Appendix A, Section 10 should be amended by amending Section 10-100, entitled “Schedule of Uses by District” by amending or adding uses for “Church”, “Community home”, “Convent or monastery”, “Institution of a